Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley
TO PROVIDE SMALL GRANTS TO STUDENTS. NOT FEES
Activities & Mission
TO PROVIDE SMALL GRANTS TO STUDENTS. NOT FEES
Grants
Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley makes grants as part of its work.
- Gives grants to
- individuals
- Who it helps
- children and young people
- What it supports
- education and training
As recorded with the Charity Commission. To ask about applying, use the contact details and check the trustees and latest accounts below.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileAreas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley
What does Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley do?
TO PROVIDE SMALL GRANTS TO STUDENTS. NOT FEES
When was Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley registered as a charity?
Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 19 April 1963 as charity number 526055. It has been registered for 63 years.
Who runs Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley?
Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley is governed by a board of 5 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley operate?
Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley operates in Manchester City, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley a registered charity?
Yes — Ann Butterworth And Daniel Bayley is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 526055.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileDetails
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
WA15 6PS
Registry Information
Other notable Charitable activities charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 13 October 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated