Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Aylesbury High School

Also known as: Aylesbury High School, School Fund

The object of the Trust is to advance the Education of the students of Aylesbury High School and improve their moral development so that they may grow to full maturity, as responsible citizens by the provision of funds, services, facilities and training. This is achieved through fundraising and provision of grants to the school.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

The object of the Trust is to advance the Education of the students of Aylesbury High School and improve their moral development so that they may grow to full maturity, as responsible citizens by the provision of funds, services, facilities and training. This is achieved through fundraising and provision of grants to the school.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£78,066
Latest Expenditure
£21,089

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 27.0%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 27.0%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£78,066
£21,0890 / 0
2024
£28,305
£16,9410 / 0
2023
£27,885
£20,1360 / 0
2022
£45,782
£33,0630 / 0
2021
£32,825
£16,5010 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Aylesbury High School

What does Aylesbury High School do?

The object of the Trust is to advance the Education of the students of Aylesbury High School and improve their moral development so that they may grow to full maturity, as responsible citizens by the provision of funds, services, facilities and training. This is achieved through fundraising and provision of grants to the school.

How much income did Aylesbury High School report in 2025?

Aylesbury High School reported total income of £78k and reported expenditure of £21k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Aylesbury High School registered as a charity?

Aylesbury High School was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 23 October 1996 as charity number 1058760. It has been registered for 30 years.

Who runs Aylesbury High School?

Aylesbury High School is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Aylesbury High School operate?

Aylesbury High School operates in Buckinghamshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Aylesbury High School a registered charity?

Yes — Aylesbury High School is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1058760.

Details

Address
AYLESBURY HIGH SCHOOL
WALTON ROAD
AYLESBURY
HP21 7SX
Registration Date
23 October 1996
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1058760
Charity Number
1058760

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Caroline Elizabeth Wilkes
Hilletje Maria Forster

Also Known As

  • Aylesbury High School, School Fund

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue