Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre
Also known as: Bhagwan Valmik Sabha
TO ADVANCE THE VALMIKI RELIGION THROUGH THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND THE MAHA RAMAYANA IN THE AREA OF BENEFIT.TO ORGANISE PUBLIC MEETINGS TO PROPAGATE THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND TO CELEBRATE THE BIRTH AND MEMORIAL DAY OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI.THE CREATION OF A COMMUNITY CENTRE TO PROVIDE BENEFIT FOR THE CITIZENS OF THE AREA OF BENEFIT.
Activities & Mission
TO ADVANCE THE VALMIKI RELIGION THROUGH THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND THE MAHA RAMAYANA IN THE AREA OF BENEFIT.TO ORGANISE PUBLIC MEETINGS TO PROPAGATE THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND TO CELEBRATE THE BIRTH AND MEMORIAL DAY OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI.THE CREATION OF A COMMUNITY CENTRE TO PROVIDE BENEFIT FOR THE CITIZENS OF THE AREA OF BENEFIT.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre
What does Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre do?
TO ADVANCE THE VALMIKI RELIGION THROUGH THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND THE MAHA RAMAYANA IN THE AREA OF BENEFIT.TO ORGANISE PUBLIC MEETINGS TO PROPAGATE THE TEACHINGS OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI AND TO CELEBRATE THE BIRTH AND MEMORIAL DAY OF BHAGWAN VALMIK JI.THE CREATION OF A COMMUNITY CENTRE TO PROVIDE BENEFIT FOR THE CITIZENS OF THE AREA OF BENEFIT.
When was Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre registered as a charity?
Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 31 July 2001 as charity number 1087791. It has been registered for 25 years.
Who runs Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre?
Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre is governed by a board of 4 trustees. The chair of trustees is AMARJIT RAM. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre operate?
Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre operates in Wolverhampton, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre a registered charity?
Yes — Bhagwan Valmik Temple (ashram) And Community Centre is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1087791.
Details
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5UP
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Bhagwan Valmik Sabha
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated