Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Brockham Village Hall

Village hall

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Village hall

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£97,009
Latest Expenditure
£113,340

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 116.8%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 116.8%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£97,009
£113,3400 / 0
2024
£80,307
£68,5750 / 0
2023
£56,262
£62,5400 / 0
2022
£41,500
£50,7100 / 0
2021
£40,174
£27,0480 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Brockham Village Hall

What does Brockham Village Hall do?

Village hall

How much income did Brockham Village Hall report in 2025?

Brockham Village Hall reported total income of £97k and reported expenditure of £113k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Brockham Village Hall registered as a charity?

Brockham Village Hall was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 24 November 2017 as charity number 1175919. It has been registered for 9 years.

Who runs Brockham Village Hall?

Brockham Village Hall is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Paul John Williams. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Brockham Village Hall operate?

Brockham Village Hall operates in Surrey, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Brockham Village Hall a registered charity?

Yes — Brockham Village Hall is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1175919.

Details

Address
Brockham Village Hall
Brockham Green
Brockham
Betchworth
RH3 7JJ
Registration Date
24 November 2017
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5113485
Charity Number
1175919

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Paul John Williams Chair
Dr Mary Ince
Ruth Johnson

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue