Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture

The Bulgarian Centre for Social Integration and Culture provides services free of charge

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

The Bulgarian Centre for Social Integration and Culture provides services free of charge

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Region

Financial Information

Latest Income
£25,880
Latest Expenditure
£27,262

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 105.3%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 105.3%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£25,880
£27,2620 / 5

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture

What does Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture do?

The Bulgarian Centre for Social Integration and Culture provides services free of charge

How much income did Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture report in 2025?

Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture reported total income of £26k and reported expenditure of £27k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture registered as a charity?

Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 24 October 2023 as charity number 1205385. It has been registered for 3 years.

Who runs Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture?

Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture operate?

Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture operates across 3 areas: Bournemouth, Dorset and London.

Is Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture a registered charity?

Yes — Bulgarian Centre For Social Integration And Culture is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1205385.

Details

Address
33A KIMBERLEY ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
Dorset
BH6 5EX
Registration Date
24 October 2023
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5225049
Charity Number
1205385

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Borislav Nikolov
James Anthony Beckles
Sabina Emilova Vankova
Vasil Hristov Hristov

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue