Catbrook And District Memorial Hall
To hold and maintain a village hall for the benefit of those residing in Catbrook and surrounding district
Activities & Mission
To hold and maintain a village hall for the benefit of those residing in Catbrook and surrounding district
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £13,284 | £11,952 | 0 / 20 | |||
| 2024 | £10,337 | £17,179 | 0 / 20 | |||
| 2021 | £17,561 | £10,281 | 0 / 20 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Catbrook And District Memorial Hall
What does Catbrook And District Memorial Hall do?
To hold and maintain a village hall for the benefit of those residing in Catbrook and surrounding district
How much income did Catbrook And District Memorial Hall report in 2025?
Catbrook And District Memorial Hall reported total income of £13k and reported expenditure of £12k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Catbrook And District Memorial Hall registered as a charity?
Catbrook And District Memorial Hall was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 11 November 1963 as charity number 220456. It has been registered for 63 years.
Who runs Catbrook And District Memorial Hall?
Catbrook And District Memorial Hall is governed by a board of 7 trustees. The chair of trustees is SIMON JAMES WESTWOOD. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Catbrook And District Memorial Hall operate?
Catbrook And District Memorial Hall operates in Monmouthshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Catbrook And District Memorial Hall a registered charity?
Yes — Catbrook And District Memorial Hall is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 220456.
Details
CATBROOK ROAD
CATBROOK
CHEPSTOW
NP16 6NQ
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Facilities charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated