Charity Of Henry Stone
Also known as: Skellingthorpe Church Bells
Henry Stone provided church bells, which were destroyed by fire, the small income from his legacy now goes towards maintenance of the church tower and new bell, at Skellingthorpe Parish Church.
Activities & Mission
Henry Stone provided church bells, which were destroyed by fire, the small income from his legacy now goes towards maintenance of the church tower and new bell, at Skellingthorpe Parish Church.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2015.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | £7 | £7 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2014 | £5 | £5 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2013 | £5 | £5 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Charity Of Henry Stone
What does Charity Of Henry Stone do?
Henry Stone provided church bells, which were destroyed by fire, the small income from his legacy now goes towards maintenance of the church tower and new bell, at Skellingthorpe Parish Church.
How much income did Charity Of Henry Stone report in 2015?
Charity Of Henry Stone reported total income of £7.00 and reported expenditure of £7.00 for the financial year ending 2015, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Charity Of Henry Stone registered as a charity?
Charity Of Henry Stone was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 2 July 1963 as charity number 215808. It has been registered for 63 years.
Who runs Charity Of Henry Stone?
Charity Of Henry Stone is governed by a board of 1 trustee. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Charity Of Henry Stone operate?
Charity Of Henry Stone operates in Lincolnshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Charity Of Henry Stone a registered charity?
Yes — Charity Of Henry Stone is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 215808.
Details
VICARAGE DRIVE
SKELLINGTHORPE
LINCOLN
LN6 5UY
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Religion charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Also Known As
- Skellingthorpe Church Bells
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated