Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Chatsworth Parents' Association

Fund raising for Chatsworth Infant School

Activities & Mission

Fund raising for Chatsworth Infant School

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£24,068
Latest Expenditure
£12,377

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 51.4%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 51.4%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2023.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2023
£24,068
£12,3770 / 4
2022
£17,893
£8,5030 / 20
2019
£14,003
£12,2490 / 15

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Chatsworth Parents' Association

What does Chatsworth Parents' Association do?

Fund raising for Chatsworth Infant School

How much income did Chatsworth Parents' Association report in 2023?

Chatsworth Parents' Association reported total income of £24k and reported expenditure of £12k for the financial year ending 2023, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Chatsworth Parents' Association registered as a charity?

Chatsworth Parents' Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 26 January 1993 as charity number 1016610. It has been registered for 33 years.

Where does Chatsworth Parents' Association operate?

Chatsworth Parents' Association operates across 2 areas: Bexley and Kent.

Is Chatsworth Parents' Association a registered charity?

Yes — Chatsworth Parents' Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1016610.

Details

Address
CHATSWORTH INFANT SCHOOL
BURNT OAK LANE
SIDCUP
DA15 9DD
Registration Date
26 January 1993
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1016610
Charity Number
1016610

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue