Christian Life Family Church
Also known as: Rhema Christian Centre, Wonders Chapel
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES { PREACHING AND TEACHING OF THE BIBLE, PRAYER MEETING} COUNSELLING AND YOUTH PROGRAMME TO GUIDE THEM TO A SUCCESSFUL ADULTHOOD AND CHRISTIAN LIFE IN CHRIST
Activities & Mission
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES { PREACHING AND TEACHING OF THE BIBLE, PRAYER MEETING} COUNSELLING AND YOUTH PROGRAMME TO GUIDE THEM TO A SUCCESSFUL ADULTHOOD AND CHRISTIAN LIFE IN CHRIST
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Christian Life Family Church
What does Christian Life Family Church do?
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES { PREACHING AND TEACHING OF THE BIBLE, PRAYER MEETING} COUNSELLING AND YOUTH PROGRAMME TO GUIDE THEM TO A SUCCESSFUL ADULTHOOD AND CHRISTIAN LIFE IN CHRIST
When was Christian Life Family Church registered as a charity?
Christian Life Family Church was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 22 September 2003 as charity number 1099566. It has been registered for 23 years.
Who runs Christian Life Family Church?
Christian Life Family Church is governed by a board of 4 trustees. The chair of trustees is FRIMPONMAH ABENA. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Christian Life Family Church operate?
Christian Life Family Church operates in Hackney, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Christian Life Family Church a registered charity?
Yes — Christian Life Family Church is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1099566.
Details
Wicklow House
Stamford Hill
London
N16 6RL
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Rhema Christian Centre
- Christian Life Family Church
- Wonders Chapel
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated