Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association
To fundraise for Cross Ash Primary School in order to provide equipment and services either not provided by the LEA or outside the scope of the LEA's provision.
Activities & Mission
To fundraise for Cross Ash Primary School in order to provide equipment and services either not provided by the LEA or outside the scope of the LEA's provision.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £14,475 | £11,380 | 0 / 6 | |||
| 2023 | £24,627 | £8,864 | 0 / 6 | |||
| 2022 | £27,139 | £34,819 | 0 / 20 | |||
| 2021 | £23,874 | £17,538 | 0 / 20 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association
What does Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association do?
To fundraise for Cross Ash Primary School in order to provide equipment and services either not provided by the LEA or outside the scope of the LEA's provision.
How much income did Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association report in 2024?
Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association reported total income of £14k and reported expenditure of £11k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association registered as a charity?
Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 30 June 1994 as charity number 1038905. It has been registered for 32 years.
Who runs Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association?
Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association is governed by a board of 5 trustees. The chair of trustees is Chloe Hopkinson. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association operate?
Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association operates in Monmouthshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association a registered charity?
Yes — Cross Ash Primary School Parents Teachers And Friends Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1038905.
Details
Cross Ash
Abergavenny
NP7 8PL
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Education charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated