Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Dubai College Foundation

The object of the Dubai College Foundation is to promote education at Dubai College by awarding scholarships and bursaries to assist able student to attend irrespective of means whilst also promote fundraising and volunteering opportunities with a view to advancing the education of pupils at schools in developing countries

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

The object of the Dubai College Foundation is to promote education at Dubai College by awarding scholarships and bursaries to assist able student to attend irrespective of means whilst also promote fundraising and volunteering opportunities with a view to advancing the education of pupils at schools in developing countries

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£17
Latest Expenditure
£60

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 352.9%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 352.9%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£17
£600 / 0
2023
£56,320
£55,7410 / 0
2022
£16,564
£9,8060 / 0
2021
£14,765
£11,4570 / 0
2020
£0
£00 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Dubai College Foundation

What does Dubai College Foundation do?

The object of the Dubai College Foundation is to promote education at Dubai College by awarding scholarships and bursaries to assist able student to attend irrespective of means whilst also promote fundraising and volunteering opportunities with a view to advancing the education of pupils at schools in developing countries

How much income did Dubai College Foundation report in 2024?

Dubai College Foundation reported total income of £17.00 and reported expenditure of £60.00 for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Dubai College Foundation registered as a charity?

Dubai College Foundation was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 1 June 2017 as charity number 1173243. It has been registered for 9 years.

Who runs Dubai College Foundation?

Dubai College Foundation is governed by a board of 8 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Dubai College Foundation operate?

Dubai College Foundation operates across 2 areas: Nepal and United Arab Emirates.

Is Dubai College Foundation a registered charity?

Yes — Dubai College Foundation is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1173243.

Details

Address
1 Daniell Crest
Warminster
WARMINSTER
WARMINSTER
Wiltshire
BA12 8NY
Registration Date
1 June 2017
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5094700
Charity Number
1173243

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

ANJU MADNANI
Benjamin Blackwood
DEBRA TURPIE
KIERAN DEMPSEY
Leanne Loise Carson
Peter Hill
TAMMY MAKHOUL
Tomas Michael Duckling

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue