Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Elmini-Elmini Revival Church

Also known as: Elmini-Elmini Upper Room Revival Assembly, Upper Room Revival Assembly

Holds Sunday church services for congregational members. Organises youth motivational/empowerment programmes and workshops. Made a donation of 10 sets of fairly new Toshiba TVs to Adriel Orphanage. Our community outreach network (Living Waters Trust) work in collaboration with a wide range of public, private, and voluntary partners to raise the aspiration of the young people in our community.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Holds Sunday church services for congregational members. Organises youth motivational/empowerment programmes and workshops. Made a donation of 10 sets of fairly new Toshiba TVs to Adriel Orphanage. Our community outreach network (Living Waters Trust) work in collaboration with a wide range of public, private, and voluntary partners to raise the aspiration of the young people in our community.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£9,584
Latest Expenditure
£6,974

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 72.8%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 72.8%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Elmini-Elmini Revival Church

What does Elmini-Elmini Revival Church do?

Holds Sunday church services for congregational members. Organises youth motivational/empowerment programmes and workshops. Made a donation of 10 sets of fairly new Toshiba TVs to Adriel Orphanage. Our community outreach network (Living Waters Trust) work in collaboration with a wide range of public, private, and voluntary partners to raise the aspiration of the young people in our community.

When was Elmini-Elmini Revival Church registered as a charity?

Elmini-Elmini Revival Church was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 8 June 2011 as charity number 1142309. It has been registered for 15 years.

Who runs Elmini-Elmini Revival Church?

Elmini-Elmini Revival Church is governed by a board of 1 trustee. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Elmini-Elmini Revival Church operate?

Elmini-Elmini Revival Church operates in Hillingdon, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Elmini-Elmini Revival Church a registered charity?

Yes — Elmini-Elmini Revival Church is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1142309.

Details

Address
Hayes Business Studios
Mail Box 28
College Way
Off Coldharbour Lane
Hayes, Middlesex.
UB3 3BB
Registration Date
8 June 2011
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5016901
Charity Number
1142309

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

REMILEKUN IYABO LLESO

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Elmini-Elmini Upper Room Revival Assembly
  • Upper Room Revival Assembly

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue