Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association

FUNDRAISING FOR BENEFIT OF SCHOOL

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

FUNDRAISING FOR BENEFIT OF SCHOOL

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£28,835
Latest Expenditure
£31,312

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 108.6%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 108.6%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£28,835
£31,3120 / 12
2023
£28,381
£23,7690 / 12
2022
£19,636
£11,5020 / 8
2020
£14,543
£36,5560 / 20

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association

What does Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association do?

FUNDRAISING FOR BENEFIT OF SCHOOL

How much income did Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association report in 2024?

Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association reported total income of £29k and reported expenditure of £31k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association registered as a charity?

Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 28 January 1997 as charity number 1060392. It has been registered for 29 years.

Who runs Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association?

Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association is governed by a board of 2 trustees. The chair of trustees is Elspeth Wilson. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association operate?

Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association operates in Medway, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association a registered charity?

Yes — Fair View Schools P.t.a. Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1060392.

Details

Address
FAIRVIEW COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
DREWERY DRIVE
GILLINGHAM
ME8 0NU
Registration Date
28 January 1997
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1060392
Charity Number
1060392

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Elspeth Wilson Chair
Nicola Fookes

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue