Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association

Also known as: Hawes Down Junior School Parent Teacher Association, Hawes Down Junior School PTA

Parent & teacher association of a primary school.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Parent & teacher association of a primary school.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£30,478
Latest Expenditure
£39,076

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 128.2%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 128.2%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£30,478
£39,0760 / 50
2024
£20,359
£16,0750 / 50
2023
£23,318
£18,5440 / 35
2022
£19,008
£10,5190 / 30
2021
£19,330
£16,7670 / 10

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association

What does Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association do?

Parent & teacher association of a primary school.

How much income did Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association report in 2025?

Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association reported total income of £30k and reported expenditure of £39k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association registered as a charity?

Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 6 October 1995 as charity number 1049656. It has been registered for 31 years.

Who runs Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association?

Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association is governed by a board of 7 trustees. The chair of trustees is Lorna Exton. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association operate?

Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association operates in Bromley, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association a registered charity?

Yes — Hawes Down Primary School Parents Teacher Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1049656.

Details

Address
Hawes Down Primary School
The Mead
WEST WICKHAM
BR4 0BA
Registration Date
6 October 1995
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1049656
Charity Number
1049656

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Lorna Exton Chair
Alice Solan
Aurora Albert
Francesca Mulcock
Hayley Elson
Jenifer Kench
Michelle Fenton

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Hawes Down Junior School Parent Teacher Association
  • Hawes Down Junior School PTA

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue