Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust

Also known as: Hoddlesden Mgt

Maintains Millennium Green. Organises events on the Green, (Summer Picnic on the Green with musical entertainment and games for all).

Activities & Mission

Maintains Millennium Green. Organises events on the Green, (Summer Picnic on the Green with musical entertainment and games for all).

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£3,456
Latest Expenditure
£2,955

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 85.5%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 85.5%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2022.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2022
£125,334
£4,1690 / 10

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust

What does Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust do?

Maintains Millennium Green. Organises events on the Green, (Summer Picnic on the Green with musical entertainment and games for all).

How much income did Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust report in 2022?

Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust reported total income of £125k and reported expenditure of £4k for the financial year ending 2022, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust registered as a charity?

Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 1 October 1999 as charity number 1077641. It has been registered for 27 years.

Who runs Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust?

Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust is governed by a board of 6 trustees. The chair of trustees is Christopher McIlveen. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust operate?

Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust operates in Blackburn With Darwen, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Hoddlesden Millennium Green Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1077641.

Details

Address
20 Glenshiels Avenue
Hoddlesden
Darwen
BB3 3LS
Registration Date
1 October 1999
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
3964717
Charity Number
1077641

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Christopher McIlveen Chair
Claire Jane Gilmore Harris
LINDA DAWSON
Michelle Wild
Rebecca Gleave
SHEILA SADLER REG. NURSE

Also Known As

  • Hoddlesden Mgt

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue