Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Nadezda Foundation

Our objects are:To relieve financial hardship, to preserve and protect good health and to advance education of children and young people with disabilities in Russia and the UK; and to act as a resource for children and young people by providing advice and assistance and organising programmes of artistic, educational and other activities.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Our objects are:To relieve financial hardship, to preserve and protect good health and to advance education of children and young people with disabilities in Russia and the UK; and to act as a resource for children and young people by providing advice and assistance and organising programmes of artistic, educational and other activities.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Country

Region

Financial Information

Latest Income
£44,306
Latest Expenditure
£48,415

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 109.3%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 109.3%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£44,306
£48,4150 / 2
2024
£22,439
£32,6590 / 2
2023
£0
£7,3690 / 2
2022
£13,934
£12,4080 / 2
2021
£12,130
£48,4740 / 2

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Nadezda Foundation

What does Nadezda Foundation do?

Our objects are:To relieve financial hardship, to preserve and protect good health and to advance education of children and young people with disabilities in Russia and the UK; and to act as a resource for children and young people by providing advice and assistance and organising programmes of artistic, educational and other activities.

How much income did Nadezda Foundation report in 2025?

Nadezda Foundation reported total income of £44k and reported expenditure of £48k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Nadezda Foundation registered as a charity?

Nadezda Foundation was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 29 January 2019 as charity number 1181798. It has been registered for 7 years.

Who runs Nadezda Foundation?

Nadezda Foundation is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Nadezda Foundation operate?

Nadezda Foundation operates across 2 areas: Russia and England.

Is Nadezda Foundation a registered charity?

Yes — Nadezda Foundation is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1181798.

Details

Address
Office 619
Linen Hall
162-168 Regent Street
(Attn: Elena Moore)
W1B 5TE
Registration Date
29 January 2019
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5132894
Charity Number
1181798

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Elena Lileeva
Also governs 1 other charity
NADEZDA ABELA

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue