Nestlings Pre School
We provide education for children aged between two and five through planned play activities.
Activities & Mission
We provide education for children aged between two and five through planned play activities.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £126,791 | £131,302 | 0 / 2 | |||
| 2024 | £114,901 | £119,115 | 0 / 3 | |||
| 2023 | £115,116 | £119,041 | 0 / 3 | |||
| 2022 | £99,836 | £109,775 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2021 | £82,467 | £106,917 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Nestlings Pre School
What does Nestlings Pre School do?
We provide education for children aged between two and five through planned play activities.
How much income did Nestlings Pre School report in 2025?
Nestlings Pre School reported total income of £127k and reported expenditure of £131k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Nestlings Pre School registered as a charity?
Nestlings Pre School was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 20 March 2000 as charity number 1079909. It has been registered for 26 years.
Who runs Nestlings Pre School?
Nestlings Pre School is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Sian Stone. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Nestlings Pre School operate?
Nestlings Pre School operates in Wiltshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Nestlings Pre School a registered charity?
Yes — Nestlings Pre School is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1079909.
Details
School Lane
Staverton
TROWBRIDGE
BA14 6NZ
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated