Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa)
The relief of poverty and the advancement of education, medical needs and welfare of those persons in Goa, India especially children from the slums or children whose parents can not afford the assistance needed.
Activities & Mission
The relief of poverty and the advancement of education, medical needs and welfare of those persons in Goa, India especially children from the slums or children whose parents can not afford the assistance needed.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Country
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £21,598 | £61,189 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2024 | £26,833 | £65,243 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2023 | £161,780 | £81,797 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2022 | £40,086 | £59,992 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2021 | £50,720 | £42,001 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa)
What does Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) do?
The relief of poverty and the advancement of education, medical needs and welfare of those persons in Goa, India especially children from the slums or children whose parents can not afford the assistance needed.
How much income did Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) report in 2025?
Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) reported total income of £22k and reported expenditure of £61k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) registered as a charity?
Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 18 November 2003 as charity number 1100768. It has been registered for 23 years.
Who runs Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa)?
Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) operate?
Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) operates in India, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) a registered charity?
Yes — Novi Survat Charitable Organisation (goa) is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1100768.
Details
Exmouth
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated