Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust

Also known as: Onehouse, Harleston and Shelland Village Hall and Playingfield, O H S M C

Work to the main hall is complete with a new floor, refurbished windows and internal glazing.

Activities & Mission

Work to the main hall is complete with a new floor, refurbished windows and internal glazing.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£22,542
Latest Expenditure
£29,607

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 131.3%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 131.3%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£22,542
£29,6070 / 0
2023
£12,459
£7,2930 / 5
2022
£10,626
£13,6300 / 0
2021
£23,620
£20,5820 / 0
2020
£16,534
£6,6060 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust

What does Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust do?

Work to the main hall is complete with a new floor, refurbished windows and internal glazing.

How much income did Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust report in 2024?

Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust reported total income of £23k and reported expenditure of £30k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust registered as a charity?

Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 3 September 1973 as charity number 308280. It has been registered for 53 years.

Who runs Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust?

Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust is governed by a board of 5 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust operate?

Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust operates in Suffolk, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Onehouse, Harleston And Shelland Village Hall And Playing Field Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 308280.

Details

Address
8 NORTHFIELD ROAD
ONEHOUSE
STOWMARKET
IP14 3HF
Registration Date
3 September 1973
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
308280
Charity Number
308280

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Facilities charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

Dawn Roberts
Donna Cobbold
Fiona Warnock
Louise Calzolari
RICHARD COOK

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Onehouse, Harleston and Shelland Village Hall and Playingfield
  • O H S M C

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue