Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group
Also known as: Pembrokeshire Cancer Support
Providing support and information for those who have or have had Cancer, together with their carers and family.
Activities & Mission
Providing support and information for those who have or have had Cancer, together with their carers and family.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £33,953 | £48,174 | 0 / 12 | |||
| 2024 | £42,752 | £44,639 | 0 / 13 | |||
| 2023 | £58,075 | £39,389 | 0 / 13 | |||
| 2022 | £41,096 | £36,726 | 0 / 13 | |||
| 2021 | £51,336 | £36,074 | 0 / 15 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group
What does Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group do?
Providing support and information for those who have or have had Cancer, together with their carers and family.
How much income did Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group report in 2025?
Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group reported total income of £34k and reported expenditure of £48k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group registered as a charity?
Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 10 October 1995 as charity number 1049763. It has been registered for 31 years.
Who runs Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group?
Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group is governed by a board of 5 trustees. The chair of trustees is DERRYN MARY BEVAN. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group operate?
Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group operates in Pembrokeshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group a registered charity?
Yes — Pembrokeshire Cancer Support Group is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1049763.
Details
91 QUEEN STREET
PEMBROKE DOCK
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA72 6JE
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Beneficiary group charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Also Known As
- Pembrokeshire Cancer Support
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated