Product Of A Postcode
Also known as: Poapc
TALKS IN SCHOOLS, YOUNG OFFENDERS' PRISONS, CARE HOMES AND SO ON. TO MOTIVATE YOUNG PEOPLE ON THE PATH OF EDUCATION AND THE NEED FOR EDUCATION IN THEIR LIVE'S , MENTORING YOUNG PEOPLE, WORKING WITH THE WHOLE FAMILIES ALSO SO THAT THE PATH BECOMES A BETTER AND BRIGHTER PATH, GETTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO FOLLOW THEIR DREAMS AND PASSIONS..
Activities & Mission
TALKS IN SCHOOLS, YOUNG OFFENDERS' PRISONS, CARE HOMES AND SO ON. TO MOTIVATE YOUNG PEOPLE ON THE PATH OF EDUCATION AND THE NEED FOR EDUCATION IN THEIR LIVE'S , MENTORING YOUNG PEOPLE, WORKING WITH THE WHOLE FAMILIES ALSO SO THAT THE PATH BECOMES A BETTER AND BRIGHTER PATH, GETTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO FOLLOW THEIR DREAMS AND PASSIONS..
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2021.
One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | £2,471 | £17,573 | 0 / 5 | |||
| 2020 | £15,115 | £2,791 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2019 | £21,347 | £22,111 | 0 / 1 | |||
| 2018 | £26,225 | £23,056 | 0 / 6 | |||
| 2017 | £5,251 | £5,373 | 0 / 10 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Product Of A Postcode
What does Product Of A Postcode do?
TALKS IN SCHOOLS, YOUNG OFFENDERS' PRISONS, CARE HOMES AND SO ON. TO MOTIVATE YOUNG PEOPLE ON THE PATH OF EDUCATION AND THE NEED FOR EDUCATION IN THEIR LIVE'S , MENTORING YOUNG PEOPLE, WORKING WITH THE WHOLE FAMILIES ALSO SO THAT THE PATH BECOMES A BETTER AND BRIGHTER PATH, GETTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO FOLLOW THEIR DREAMS AND PASSIONS..
How much income did Product Of A Postcode report in 2021?
Product Of A Postcode reported total income of £2k and reported expenditure of £18k for the financial year ending 2021, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Product Of A Postcode registered as a charity?
Product Of A Postcode was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 17 July 2014 as charity number 1157899. It has been registered for 12 years.
Who runs Product Of A Postcode?
Product Of A Postcode is governed by a board of 1 trustee. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Product Of A Postcode operate?
Product Of A Postcode operates in London, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Product Of A Postcode a registered charity?
Yes — Product Of A Postcode is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1157899.
Details
128 Cannon Workshops
3 Cannon Drive
LONDON
E14 4AS
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Poapc
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated