Rawlins Under Fives
Provider of sessional day care for early years within the local community
Activities & Mission
Provider of sessional day care for early years within the local community
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £146,523 | £152,932 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2024 | £186,809 | £149,979 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2023 | £137,166 | £148,461 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2022 | £134,062 | £140,446 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2021 | £189,586 | £145,816 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Rawlins Under Fives
What does Rawlins Under Fives do?
Provider of sessional day care for early years within the local community
How much income did Rawlins Under Fives report in 2025?
Rawlins Under Fives reported total income of £147k and reported expenditure of £153k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Rawlins Under Fives registered as a charity?
Rawlins Under Fives was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 22 June 1994 as charity number 1038874. It has been registered for 32 years.
Who runs Rawlins Under Fives?
Rawlins Under Fives is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Rawlins Under Fives operate?
Rawlins Under Fives operates in Leicestershire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Rawlins Under Fives a registered charity?
Yes — Rawlins Under Fives is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1038874.
Details
St. Bartholomews School Site
Willowcroft
Quorn
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Beneficiary group charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated