Robert Piggott Primary School Pta
To raise money to enhance the learning environment and facilities for the children of the school
Activities & Mission
To raise money to enhance the learning environment and facilities for the children of the school
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £52,578 | £59,988 | 0 / 25 | |||
| 2023 | £44,339 | £53,924 | 0 / 25 | |||
| 2022 | £22,685 | £6,445 | 0 / 20 | |||
| 2021 | £15,592 | £48,813 | 0 / 40 | |||
| 2020 | £23,462 | £19,798 | 0 / 30 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Robert Piggott Primary School Pta
What does Robert Piggott Primary School Pta do?
To raise money to enhance the learning environment and facilities for the children of the school
How much income did Robert Piggott Primary School Pta report in 2024?
Robert Piggott Primary School Pta reported total income of £53k and reported expenditure of £60k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Robert Piggott Primary School Pta registered as a charity?
Robert Piggott Primary School Pta was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 5 December 2005 as charity number 1112389. It has been registered for 21 years.
Who runs Robert Piggott Primary School Pta?
Robert Piggott Primary School Pta is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Robert Piggott Primary School Pta operate?
Robert Piggott Primary School Pta operates in Wokingham, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Robert Piggott Primary School Pta a registered charity?
Yes — Robert Piggott Primary School Pta is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1112389.
Details
Beverley Gardens
Wargrave
READING
RG10 8ED
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Education charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated