Salem International Christian Centre
PREACHING THE GOSPEL OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST IN CHURCHES AND OPEN FIELD CRUSADE WITHIN ENGLAND AND WALES. PROVIDE COUNSELLING TO MEMBERS OF THE CHURCH WHO ARE PASSING THROUGH DIFFICULT TIMES, WHETHER EMOTIONAL, FINANCIAL, LOSS OF LOVED ONES ETC. ADMINSTER WELFARE ALSO TO MEMBERS IN NEED EITHER FINANCIALLY OR MATERIALLY.
Activities & Mission
PREACHING THE GOSPEL OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST IN CHURCHES AND OPEN FIELD CRUSADE WITHIN ENGLAND AND WALES. PROVIDE COUNSELLING TO MEMBERS OF THE CHURCH WHO ARE PASSING THROUGH DIFFICULT TIMES, WHETHER EMOTIONAL, FINANCIAL, LOSS OF LOVED ONES ETC. ADMINSTER WELFARE ALSO TO MEMBERS IN NEED EITHER FINANCIALLY OR MATERIALLY.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Latest Financial Breakdown
Income Sources
Expenditure Categories
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £681,026 | £703,895 | £703,895 | £471,444 | £471,444 | 7 / 7 |
| 2023 | £699,537 | £551,628 | £551,628 | £543,269 | £543,269 | 6 / 10 |
| 2022 | £534,035 | £478,857 | £478,857 | £395,360 | £395,360 | 4 / 10 |
| 2021 | £466,879 | £409,620 | 0 / 5 | |||
| 2020 | £392,930 | £331,708 | 0 / 15 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Salem International Christian Centre
What does Salem International Christian Centre do?
PREACHING THE GOSPEL OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST IN CHURCHES AND OPEN FIELD CRUSADE WITHIN ENGLAND AND WALES. PROVIDE COUNSELLING TO MEMBERS OF THE CHURCH WHO ARE PASSING THROUGH DIFFICULT TIMES, WHETHER EMOTIONAL, FINANCIAL, LOSS OF LOVED ONES ETC. ADMINSTER WELFARE ALSO TO MEMBERS IN NEED EITHER FINANCIALLY OR MATERIALLY.
How much income did Salem International Christian Centre report in 2024?
Salem International Christian Centre reported total income of £681k and reported expenditure of £704k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Salem International Christian Centre registered as a charity?
Salem International Christian Centre was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 27 August 2004 as charity number 1105659. It has been registered for 22 years.
Who runs Salem International Christian Centre?
Salem International Christian Centre is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Salem International Christian Centre operate?
Salem International Christian Centre operates in England And Wales, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Salem International Christian Centre a registered charity?
Yes — Salem International Christian Centre is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1105659.
Details
New Horizon Business Centre
The Pinnacles
Barrows Road
HARLOW
Essex
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated