Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East)
Assist in building simple homes for young people in Uganda where parents have been unable to complete homes. Sponsor children by assisting in their education and helping families who are vulnerable and in need due to unfortunate circumstances.
Activities & Mission
Assist in building simple homes for young people in Uganda where parents have been unable to complete homes. Sponsor children by assisting in their education and helping families who are vulnerable and in need due to unfortunate circumstances.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Show all 6 areas of operation Hide areas of operation
Country
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East)
What does Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) do?
Assist in building simple homes for young people in Uganda where parents have been unable to complete homes. Sponsor children by assisting in their education and helping families who are vulnerable and in need due to unfortunate circumstances.
When was Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) registered as a charity?
Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 21 July 2008 as charity number 1125077. It has been registered for 18 years.
Who runs Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East)?
Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) is governed by a board of 2 trustees. The chair of trustees is YVONNE HUBBARD. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) operate?
Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) operates across 6 areas, including Uganda, Cornwall, Devon and 3 others. The full list is shown on its profile.
Is Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) a registered charity?
Yes — Seeds Of Hope Uganda (north East) is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1125077.
Details
Eaglescliffe
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
Cleveland
TS16 0LJ
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated