Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester

Email Charity

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£4,481
Latest Expenditure
£2,334

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 52.1%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 52.1%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£4,481
£2,3340 / 3

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester

How much income did Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester report in 2025?

Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester reported total income of £4k and reported expenditure of £2k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester registered as a charity?

Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 9 September 2024 as charity number 1209933. It has been registered for 2 years.

Who runs Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester?

Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Maria Musutova. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester operate?

Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester operates in Trafford, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester a registered charity?

Yes — Slovenske Vzdelavacie Centrum South Manchester is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1209933.

Details

Address
39 Bexhill Road
STOCKPORT
SK3 8RH
Registration Date
9 September 2024
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5240966
Charity Number
1209933

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Maria Musutova Chair
Denisa Amini
Ingrid Harandza

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue