Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Solihull Arden Charitable Trust

To provide the best facilities, coaching and accessibility to those who are:* Unfit* Have unhealthy life styles* Suffer disabilities or discrimination* Suffer from well-being issues such as loneliness, isolation, domestic abuse* Local school children whose schools cant or dont provide such access* Young people looking to engage in sporting activities for the first time* The elderly

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

To provide the best facilities, coaching and accessibility to those who are:* Unfit* Have unhealthy life styles* Suffer disabilities or discrimination* Suffer from well-being issues such as loneliness, isolation, domestic abuse* Local school children whose schools cant or dont provide such access* Young people looking to engage in sporting activities for the first time* The elderly

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£7,500
Latest Expenditure
£5,000

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 66.7%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 66.7%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£7,500
£5,0000 / 5
2024
£7,600
£00 / 5

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Solihull Arden Charitable Trust

What does Solihull Arden Charitable Trust do?

To provide the best facilities, coaching and accessibility to those who are:* Unfit* Have unhealthy life styles* Suffer disabilities or discrimination* Suffer from well-being issues such as loneliness, isolation, domestic abuse* Local school children whose schools cant or dont provide such access* Young people looking to engage in sporting activities for the first time* The elderly

How much income did Solihull Arden Charitable Trust report in 2025?

Solihull Arden Charitable Trust reported total income of £8k and reported expenditure of £5k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Solihull Arden Charitable Trust registered as a charity?

Solihull Arden Charitable Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 26 June 2023 as charity number 1203725. It has been registered for 3 years.

Who runs Solihull Arden Charitable Trust?

Solihull Arden Charitable Trust is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Solihull Arden Charitable Trust operate?

Solihull Arden Charitable Trust operates in Solihull, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Solihull Arden Charitable Trust a registered charity?

Yes — Solihull Arden Charitable Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1203725.

Details

Address
SOLIHULL ARDEN CHARITABLE TRUST
SHARMANS CROSS ROAD
SOLIHULL
B91 1RG
Registration Date
26 June 2023
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5213911
Charity Number
1203725

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Charles Robinson
Karamjit Singh Dhaliwal
Trevor Wills

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue