South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association
Raising money towards equipment and services for the children of South Wootton Infant School by means of fundraising events such as disco's, quiz nights, Summer and Christmas Fair's including sale of the children's art and craft work and commission based recycling.
Activities & Mission
Raising money towards equipment and services for the children of South Wootton Infant School by means of fundraising events such as disco's, quiz nights, Summer and Christmas Fair's including sale of the children's art and craft work and commission based recycling.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association
What does South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association do?
Raising money towards equipment and services for the children of South Wootton Infant School by means of fundraising events such as disco's, quiz nights, Summer and Christmas Fair's including sale of the children's art and craft work and commission based recycling.
When was South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association registered as a charity?
South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 11 November 1993 as charity number 1028161. It has been registered for 33 years.
Who runs South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association?
South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Melissa Essex. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association operate?
South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association operates in Norfolk, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association a registered charity?
Yes — South Wootton County First School Parent Teachers Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1028161.
Details
SOUTH WOOTTON
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 3LJ
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Education charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated