Stamshaw Schools Patch
We raise money to put on events and provide support for Stamshaw Infant and Stamshaw Junior schools. We hold our events across both the schools and provide financial support towards school trip, vital equipment, fun activites and events, extra curricular learning opportunities and much more.
Activities & Mission
We raise money to put on events and provide support for Stamshaw Infant and Stamshaw Junior schools. We hold our events across both the schools and provide financial support towards school trip, vital equipment, fun activites and events, extra curricular learning opportunities and much more.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £24,331 | £17,004 | 0 / 40 | |||
| 2024 | £34,532 | £22,333 | 0 / 50 | |||
| 2023 | £20,030 | £16,123 | 0 / 40 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Stamshaw Schools Patch
What does Stamshaw Schools Patch do?
We raise money to put on events and provide support for Stamshaw Infant and Stamshaw Junior schools. We hold our events across both the schools and provide financial support towards school trip, vital equipment, fun activites and events, extra curricular learning opportunities and much more.
How much income did Stamshaw Schools Patch report in 2025?
Stamshaw Schools Patch reported total income of £24k and reported expenditure of £17k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Stamshaw Schools Patch registered as a charity?
Stamshaw Schools Patch was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 17 January 2023 as charity number 1201614. It has been registered for 3 years.
Who runs Stamshaw Schools Patch?
Stamshaw Schools Patch is governed by a board of 6 trustees. The chair of trustees is Tanya Stevens. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Stamshaw Schools Patch operate?
Stamshaw Schools Patch operates across 2 areas: Hampshire and Portsmouth City.
Is Stamshaw Schools Patch a registered charity?
Yes — Stamshaw Schools Patch is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1201614.
Details
TIPNER ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8QH
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated