The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust
Also known as: Ebenezer Baptist Trusts
Support for Baptist Churches in the area of benefit.
Activities & Mission
Support for Baptist Churches in the area of benefit.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust
What does The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust do?
Support for Baptist Churches in the area of benefit.
When was The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust registered as a charity?
The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 16 May 1986 as charity number 294465. It has been registered for 40 years.
Who runs The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust?
The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust operate?
The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust operates in Cambridgeshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust a registered charity?
Yes — The Ebenezer Baptist Manse Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 294465.
Details
COTTENHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 8XD
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 1 other charity
Also Known As
- Ebenezer Baptist Trusts
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated