The House Of Elyon
Also known as: The Hoe
We advance the Christian religion by evangelising and promoting the Christian religion to the community using different media;We will promote education for those who can neither read nor write the English Language and without access or use of computer in the community.We will help those experiencing temporary challenges with getting accommodation and rough sleepers in the community;?
Activities & Mission
We advance the Christian religion by evangelising and promoting the Christian religion to the community using different media;We will promote education for those who can neither read nor write the English Language and without access or use of computer in the community.We will help those experiencing temporary challenges with getting accommodation and rough sleepers in the community;?
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about The House Of Elyon
What does The House Of Elyon do?
We advance the Christian religion by evangelising and promoting the Christian religion to the community using different media;We will promote education for those who can neither read nor write the English Language and without access or use of computer in the community.We will help those experiencing temporary challenges with getting accommodation and rough sleepers in the community;?
When was The House Of Elyon registered as a charity?
The House Of Elyon was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 24 September 2012 as charity number 1149063. It has been registered for 14 years.
Who runs The House Of Elyon?
The House Of Elyon is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is TAYO AYENI. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The House Of Elyon operate?
The House Of Elyon operates across 3 areas: Bromley, Greenwich and Lewisham.
Is The House Of Elyon a registered charity?
Yes — The House Of Elyon is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1149063.
Details
Blackheath
London
London
Greater London
SE3 8LW
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Housing charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Also governs 1 other charity
Sectors & Classifications
Also Known As
- The Hoe
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated