The Kilgerran Town Trust
MAINTAIN THE TOWN TRUST LAND, FOOTPATHS AND RIVERBANK FOR THE VILLAGE AND TOURISTS TO ENJOY
Activities & Mission
MAINTAIN THE TOWN TRUST LAND, FOOTPATHS AND RIVERBANK FOR THE VILLAGE AND TOURISTS TO ENJOY
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Frequently asked questions about The Kilgerran Town Trust
What does The Kilgerran Town Trust do?
MAINTAIN THE TOWN TRUST LAND, FOOTPATHS AND RIVERBANK FOR THE VILLAGE AND TOURISTS TO ENJOY
When was The Kilgerran Town Trust registered as a charity?
The Kilgerran Town Trust was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 5 June 1989 as charity number 701649. It has been registered for 37 years.
Who runs The Kilgerran Town Trust?
The Kilgerran Town Trust is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is MR ROD BOWEN. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Kilgerran Town Trust operate?
The Kilgerran Town Trust operates in Pembrokeshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Kilgerran Town Trust a registered charity?
Yes — The Kilgerran Town Trust is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 701649.
Details
HIGH STREET
CILGERRAN
CARDIGAN
SA43 2SG
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Facilities charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated