The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club
UMBRELLA FOR NETWORK OF CLUBS IN NORTHUMBERLAND, COUNTY RALLY, SPORTING ACTIVITES & DRAMA/PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITIONS, EVENT ORGANISATION.
Activities & Mission
UMBRELLA FOR NETWORK OF CLUBS IN NORTHUMBERLAND, COUNTY RALLY, SPORTING ACTIVITES & DRAMA/PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITIONS, EVENT ORGANISATION.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.
One or more years show a significant change in income (over ±100%) compared with the prior year. This usually reflects a merger, transfer of activities, restated accounts, or a one-off legacy — not necessarily a real change in operating scale. See the methodology for context.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | £104,009 | £87,213 | 0 / 100 | |||
| 2023 | £73,340 | £72,724 | 0 / 100 | |||
| 2022 | £40,459 | £44,403 | 0 / 100 | |||
| 2021 | £19,389 | £28,895 | 0 / 100 | |||
| 2020 | £35,953 | £32,380 | 0 / 100 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club
What does The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club do?
UMBRELLA FOR NETWORK OF CLUBS IN NORTHUMBERLAND, COUNTY RALLY, SPORTING ACTIVITES & DRAMA/PUBLIC SPEAKING COMPETITIONS, EVENT ORGANISATION.
How much income did The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club report in 2024?
The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club reported total income of £104k and reported expenditure of £87k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club registered as a charity?
The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 14 December 1966 as charity number 522171. It has been registered for 60 years.
Who runs The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club?
The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club is governed by a board of 9 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club operate?
The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club operates in Northumberland, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club a registered charity?
Yes — The Northumberland County Federation Of Young Farmers Club is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 522171.
Details
Dalton
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE18 0AD
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Arts charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated