The Way Biblical Fellowship
We hold weekly meetings that include teaching the Torah, prayer, and worship as well as the celebration of the Biblical feasts. We also produce video teachings and articles to educate people about the scriptures. We also provide relief to the poor, widows, and orphans.
Activities & Mission
We hold weekly meetings that include teaching the Torah, prayer, and worship as well as the celebration of the Biblical feasts. We also produce video teachings and articles to educate people about the scriptures. We also provide relief to the poor, widows, and orphans.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £28,346 | £25,426 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2024 | £36,519 | £39,756 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2023 | £24,341 | £27,981 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2022 | £18,899 | £17,847 | 0 / 0 | |||
| 2021 | £19,796 | £11,814 | 0 / 0 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about The Way Biblical Fellowship
What does The Way Biblical Fellowship do?
We hold weekly meetings that include teaching the Torah, prayer, and worship as well as the celebration of the Biblical feasts. We also produce video teachings and articles to educate people about the scriptures. We also provide relief to the poor, widows, and orphans.
How much income did The Way Biblical Fellowship report in 2025?
The Way Biblical Fellowship reported total income of £28k and reported expenditure of £25k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was The Way Biblical Fellowship registered as a charity?
The Way Biblical Fellowship was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 28 June 2018 as charity number 1178971. It has been registered for 8 years.
Who runs The Way Biblical Fellowship?
The Way Biblical Fellowship is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does The Way Biblical Fellowship operate?
The Way Biblical Fellowship operates in Wirral, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is The Way Biblical Fellowship a registered charity?
Yes — The Way Biblical Fellowship is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1178971.
Details
PRENTON
Merseyside
CH43 1TD
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Beneficiary group charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated