Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms

Also known as: Isleworth Public Hall

Provision of a Hall for General use by the public in Isleworth and other areas of the London Borough of Hounslow.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Provision of a Hall for General use by the public in Isleworth and other areas of the London Borough of Hounslow.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£750
Latest Expenditure
£750

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 100.0%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 100.0%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms

What does Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms do?

Provision of a Hall for General use by the public in Isleworth and other areas of the London Borough of Hounslow.

When was Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms registered as a charity?

Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 28 May 1999 as charity number 1075734. It has been registered for 27 years.

Who runs Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms?

Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms is governed by a board of 1 trustee. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms operate?

Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms operates in Hounslow, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms a registered charity?

Yes — Vestry Hall, Reading And Lecture Rooms is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1075734.

Details

Address
c/o Robert Meldrum
Hounslow House
7 Bath Road
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 3EB
Registration Date
28 May 1999
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
3961624
Charity Number
1075734

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

London Borough of Hounslow

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Isleworth Public Hall

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue