Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Woodford Valley Link Scheme

Provision of services calculated to reduce the need, hardship or distress of poor, sick, elderly or disabled persons in the Parishes of Durnford, Wilsford-cum-Lake and Woodford

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Provision of services calculated to reduce the need, hardship or distress of poor, sick, elderly or disabled persons in the Parishes of Durnford, Wilsford-cum-Lake and Woodford

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£2,827
Latest Expenditure
£2,158

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 76.3%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 76.3%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Woodford Valley Link Scheme

What does Woodford Valley Link Scheme do?

Provision of services calculated to reduce the need, hardship or distress of poor, sick, elderly or disabled persons in the Parishes of Durnford, Wilsford-cum-Lake and Woodford

When was Woodford Valley Link Scheme registered as a charity?

Woodford Valley Link Scheme was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 17 November 2004 as charity number 1106825. It has been registered for 22 years.

Who runs Woodford Valley Link Scheme?

Woodford Valley Link Scheme is governed by a board of 10 trustees. The chair of trustees is PETER CURBISHLEY. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Woodford Valley Link Scheme operate?

Woodford Valley Link Scheme operates in Wiltshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Woodford Valley Link Scheme a registered charity?

Yes — Woodford Valley Link Scheme is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1106825.

Details

Address
Willow House
Great Durnford
SALISBURY
SP4 6AZ
Registration Date
17 November 2004
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
4011830
Charity Number
1106825

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

PETER CURBISHLEY Chair
Also governs 1 other charity
Carol Wippell
Charles Francis Houghton Beckford
DAPHNE INCE
Fiona Jayne Hinds
Jean Rebecca Fay
Louise Jopling
LT COL HUGH DESMOND HEBER KEATINGE OBE
Pauline Virginia Shingles
ROSHEEN RYAN

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue