Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association
Also known as: Woolton Pfa
We stage fun activities for families at our school such as school fairs. We provide funds to Woolton Primary School to support extracurricular activities and events such as cinema trips and circus visits. We perform fundraising activities at school fairs, through raffles and other ad-hoc events.
Activities & Mission
We stage fun activities for families at our school such as school fairs. We provide funds to Woolton Primary School to support extracurricular activities and events such as cinema trips and circus visits. We perform fundraising activities at school fairs, through raffles and other ad-hoc events.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £20,532 | £10,743 | 0 / 50 | |||
| 2023 | £13,517 | £9,842 | 0 / 11 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association
What does Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association do?
We stage fun activities for families at our school such as school fairs. We provide funds to Woolton Primary School to support extracurricular activities and events such as cinema trips and circus visits. We perform fundraising activities at school fairs, through raffles and other ad-hoc events.
How much income did Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association report in 2025?
Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association reported total income of £21k and reported expenditure of £11k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association registered as a charity?
Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 29 June 2018 as charity number 1178983. It has been registered for 8 years.
Who runs Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association?
Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association is governed by a board of 5 trustees. The chair of trustees is LAURA DAVIS. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association operate?
Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association operates in Liverpool City, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association a registered charity?
Yes — Woolton Primary School Parents And Friends Association is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1178983.
Details
OUT LANE
LIVERPOOL
L25 5NN
L25 5NN
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also Known As
- Woolton Pfa
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 30 July 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated