1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group
Normal scouting activities, outdoor activities, camping etc
Activities & Mission
Normal scouting activities, outdoor activities, camping etc
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileAreas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2021.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | £12,085 | £2,924 | 0 / 5 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group
What does 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group do?
Normal scouting activities, outdoor activities, camping etc
How much income did 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group report in 2021?
1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group reported total income of £12k and reported expenditure of £3k for the financial year ending 2021, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group registered as a charity?
1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 26 October 1965 as charity number 520171. It has been registered for 61 years.
Who runs 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group?
1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group operate?
1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group operates across 3 areas: Cheshire East, Cheshire West & Chester and Stockport.
Is 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group a registered charity?
Yes — 1st Bredbury And Woodley Scout Group is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 520171.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileDetails
Bredbury
Stockport
SK6 2NW
Registry Information
Other notable Associations charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 19 October 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated