Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Abike Ade Foundation

Provide Foods, Temporary shelter, Clothing and donation to the needy.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Provide Foods, Temporary shelter, Clothing and donation to the needy.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£2,580
Latest Expenditure
£1,567

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 60.7%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 60.7%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Abike Ade Foundation

What does Abike Ade Foundation do?

Provide Foods, Temporary shelter, Clothing and donation to the needy.

When was Abike Ade Foundation registered as a charity?

Abike Ade Foundation was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 2 September 2010 as charity number 1137742. It has been registered for 16 years.

Who runs Abike Ade Foundation?

Abike Ade Foundation is governed by a board of 3 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Abike Ade Foundation operate?

Abike Ade Foundation operates across 3 areas: Ireland, Nigeria and London.

Is Abike Ade Foundation a registered charity?

Yes — Abike Ade Foundation is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1137742.

Details

Address
108
Brantwood Way
Orpington
BR5 3WB
Registration Date
2 September 2010
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5009012
Charity Number
1137742

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

FOLUSHO ELEKANDE LLB LAW
MICHEAL ASHA-LAYON
VICTORIA HARLEY

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue