Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Aldbrough Youth Club

Youth Club Meetings Fridays 7.30pm to 9.30pm indoor sports and leisure activities. Hire of building for various events by the public. Holderness Community Church meeting Sundays 10:30am to 12:30pm.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Youth Club Meetings Fridays 7.30pm to 9.30pm indoor sports and leisure activities. Hire of building for various events by the public. Holderness Community Church meeting Sundays 10:30am to 12:30pm.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£7,315
Latest Expenditure
£9,898

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 135.3%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 135.3%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£10,331
£5,7130 / 4

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Aldbrough Youth Club

What does Aldbrough Youth Club do?

Youth Club Meetings Fridays 7.30pm to 9.30pm indoor sports and leisure activities. Hire of building for various events by the public. Holderness Community Church meeting Sundays 10:30am to 12:30pm.

How much income did Aldbrough Youth Club report in 2024?

Aldbrough Youth Club reported total income of £10k and reported expenditure of £6k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Aldbrough Youth Club registered as a charity?

Aldbrough Youth Club was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 18 August 1964 as charity number 523217. It has been registered for 62 years.

Who runs Aldbrough Youth Club?

Aldbrough Youth Club is governed by a board of 8 trustees. The chair of trustees is GEORGE MARTIN SENIOR. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Aldbrough Youth Club operate?

Aldbrough Youth Club operates in East Riding Of Yorkshire, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Aldbrough Youth Club a registered charity?

Yes — Aldbrough Youth Club is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 523217.

Details

Address
7 Headlands Road
Aldbrough
HULL
HU11 4RR
Registration Date
18 August 1964
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
523217
Charity Number
523217

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

GEORGE MARTIN SENIOR Chair
BERYL LINDSEY SENIOR
CHRISTINE SUSAN BAKER
Also governs 1 other charity
JOHN MILLS
KATHLEEN MILLS
PETER GREAVES
Also governs 1 other charity
Stewart Allen
TERENCE MICHAEL SMITH

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue