Barons Court Trust Fund
Also known as: Barons Court School Fund
Barons Court Trust Fund supports two beneficiaries ~ the activities of Barons Court Primary School and Nursery; providing extra resources outside the Local Authority budget AND Barons Court Community Library and Information Centre; a community facility housed on the school site, which offers family learning opportunities.
Activities & Mission
Barons Court Trust Fund supports two beneficiaries ~ the activities of Barons Court Primary School and Nursery; providing extra resources outside the Local Authority budget AND Barons Court Community Library and Information Centre; a community facility housed on the school site, which offers family learning opportunities.
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2023.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | £11,077 | £9,759 | 0 / 5 | |||
| 2021 | £10,647 | £4,702 | 0 / 4 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Barons Court Trust Fund
What does Barons Court Trust Fund do?
Barons Court Trust Fund supports two beneficiaries ~ the activities of Barons Court Primary School and Nursery; providing extra resources outside the Local Authority budget AND Barons Court Community Library and Information Centre; a community facility housed on the school site, which offers family learning opportunities.
How much income did Barons Court Trust Fund report in 2023?
Barons Court Trust Fund reported total income of £11k and reported expenditure of £10k for the financial year ending 2023, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Barons Court Trust Fund registered as a charity?
Barons Court Trust Fund was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 10 March 2000 as charity number 1079812. It has been registered for 26 years.
Who runs Barons Court Trust Fund?
Barons Court Trust Fund is governed by a board of 7 trustees. The chair of trustees is TIMOTHY CREIGHTON. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Barons Court Trust Fund operate?
Barons Court Trust Fund operates in Southend-on-sea, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Barons Court Trust Fund a registered charity?
Yes — Barons Court Trust Fund is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1079812.
Details
AVENUE ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
SS0 7PJ
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesOther notable Education charities
Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.
Trustees
Sectors & Classifications
Also Known As
- Barons Court School Fund
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated