Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Baytree School Fund

SLD School - purchase of educational items for pupils ranging from 3-19 yearsWe are very lucky in receiving donations and also running various activities trying to generate income such as school fayres, sales etc

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

SLD School - purchase of educational items for pupils ranging from 3-19 yearsWe are very lucky in receiving donations and also running various activities trying to generate income such as school fayres, sales etc

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£7,490
Latest Expenditure
£25,185

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 336.2%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 336.2%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2023.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2023
£12,244
£8,9070 / 10
2022
£19,433
£18,2500 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Baytree School Fund

What does Baytree School Fund do?

SLD School - purchase of educational items for pupils ranging from 3-19 yearsWe are very lucky in receiving donations and also running various activities trying to generate income such as school fayres, sales etc

How much income did Baytree School Fund report in 2023?

Baytree School Fund reported total income of £12k and reported expenditure of £9k for the financial year ending 2023, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Baytree School Fund registered as a charity?

Baytree School Fund was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 16 September 1994 as charity number 1040849. It has been registered for 32 years.

Who runs Baytree School Fund?

Baytree School Fund is governed by a board of 2 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Baytree School Fund operate?

Baytree School Fund operates in North Somerset, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Baytree School Fund a registered charity?

Yes — Baytree School Fund is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1040849.

Details

Address
BAYTREE SCHOOL
HIGHLANDS LANE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
BS24 7DX
Registration Date
16 September 1994
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1040849
Charity Number
1040849

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Edward Bowen-Roberts
JUDY HILL

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue