BEIS Talmud
Community Events and gatherings
Activities & Mission
Community Events and gatherings
Areas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Local Authority
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2020.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | £18,963 | £22,833 | 0 / 12 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about BEIS Talmud
What does BEIS Talmud do?
Community Events and gatherings
How much income did BEIS Talmud report in 2020?
BEIS Talmud reported total income of £19k and reported expenditure of £23k for the financial year ending 2020, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was BEIS Talmud registered as a charity?
BEIS Talmud was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 15 September 2015 as charity number 1163576. It has been registered for 11 years.
Who runs BEIS Talmud?
BEIS Talmud is governed by a board of 4 trustees. The chair of trustees is MOSHE CHAIM EPHRAIM PADWA. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does BEIS Talmud operate?
BEIS Talmud operates in Hackney, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is BEIS Talmud a registered charity?
Yes — BEIS Talmud is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1163576.
Details
Lea View House
Springfield
LONDON
E5 9EA
Registry Information
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profilesTrustees
Also governs 1 other charity
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 14 May 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated