Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Bramhall Baptist Church

Religious and general welfare activities

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Religious and general welfare activities

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£117,999
Latest Expenditure
£93,376

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 79.1%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 79.1%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2024.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2024
£117,999
£93,3760 / 26
2023
£86,446
£129,6190 / 26
2022
£79,254
£70,3720 / 20
2021
£70,285
£47,5880 / 12
2020
£104,433
£48,1540 / 9

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Bramhall Baptist Church

What does Bramhall Baptist Church do?

Religious and general welfare activities

How much income did Bramhall Baptist Church report in 2024?

Bramhall Baptist Church reported total income of £118k and reported expenditure of £93k for the financial year ending 2024, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Bramhall Baptist Church registered as a charity?

Bramhall Baptist Church was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 1 December 2009 as charity number 1133038. It has been registered for 17 years.

Who runs Bramhall Baptist Church?

Bramhall Baptist Church is governed by a board of 6 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Bramhall Baptist Church operate?

Bramhall Baptist Church operates across 3 areas: Portugal, Manchester City and Stockport.

Is Bramhall Baptist Church a registered charity?

Yes — Bramhall Baptist Church is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1133038.

Details

Address
98 Woodford Road
Bramhall
STOCKPORT
SK7 1PB
Registration Date
1 December 2009
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
4047788
Charity Number
1133038

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Elizabeth Ruth Meal
Also governs 1 other charity
Janet Hughes
Also governs 1 other charity
Mattthew Alan Pierce
Miranda Elsie Packard
Stephen Mark Burr
Also governs 2 other charities
Tom Townson

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue