Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD

Also known as: Cambridge Middle East and North Africa Forum, Menaf

Advancing the education of the general public about current international issues pertaining to the Middle East and North Africa region by providing objective information through the conduct of panel discussions, publications and research.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Advancing the education of the general public about current international issues pertaining to the Middle East and North Africa region by providing objective information through the conduct of panel discussions, publications and research.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Financial Information

Latest Income
£95,083
Latest Expenditure
£128,878

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 135.5%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 135.5%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£95,083
£128,8780 / 0
2024
£50,999
£101,8280 / 0
2023
£348,578
£182,4780 / 0

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD

What does Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD do?

Advancing the education of the general public about current international issues pertaining to the Middle East and North Africa region by providing objective information through the conduct of panel discussions, publications and research.

How much income did Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD report in 2025?

Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD reported total income of £95k and reported expenditure of £129k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD registered as a charity?

Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 14 April 2022 as charity number 1198630. It has been registered for 4 years.

Who runs Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD?

Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD is governed by a board of 1 trustee. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD operate?

Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD operates across 2 areas: Cambridgeshire and City Of London.

Is Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD a registered charity?

Yes — Cambridge Middle East And North Africa Forum LTD is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1198630.

Details

Address
122 Leadenhall Street
Parker Russell Level 30
City Of London
London
EC3V 4AB
Registration Date
14 April 2022
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5184047
Charity Number
1198630

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

SHLOMO ROITER JESNER

Also Known As

  • Cambridge Middle East and North Africa Forum
  • Menaf

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue