Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish
? Regular Church services during the week in the Church Auditorium for all.? Forum for interaction and Friendliness ? Christian Counseling ? Marriage, Relationships etc? Christian Celebration ? Harvest, Easter, Holy Mary Day etc
Activities & Mission
? Regular Church services during the week in the Church Auditorium for all.? Forum for interaction and Friendliness ? Christian Counseling ? Marriage, Relationships etc? Christian Celebration ? Harvest, Easter, Holy Mary Day etc
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileAreas of Operation
Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.
Region
Financial Information
Financial Efficiency
Financial Trend
Annual Returns
As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.
| Financial Year | Income | Expenditure | Charitable Spending | Net Assets | Reserves | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £140,246 | £166,073 | 0 / 5 | |||
| 2024 | £118,389 | £140,613 | 0 / 5 | |||
| 2023 | £116,437 | £99,346 | 0 / 7 | |||
| 2022 | £116,700 | £117,908 | 0 / 10 | |||
| 2021 | £174,946 | £121,626 | 0 / 10 |
Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers
Frequently asked questions about Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish
What does Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish do?
? Regular Church services during the week in the Church Auditorium for all.? Forum for interaction and Friendliness ? Christian Counseling ? Marriage, Relationships etc? Christian Celebration ? Harvest, Easter, Holy Mary Day etc
How much income did Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish report in 2025?
Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish reported total income of £140k and reported expenditure of £166k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.
When was Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish registered as a charity?
Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 27 January 2011 as charity number 1140066. It has been registered for 15 years.
Who runs Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish?
Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.
Where does Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish operate?
Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish operates in England And Wales, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.
Is Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish a registered charity?
Yes — Celestial Church Of Christ Palace Of Liberty Parish is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1140066.
Is this your charity?
Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.
Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles See a sample profileDetails
Registry Information
Trustees
Data & trust
- Register data refreshed
- 19 October 2026
- Methodology
- How metrics are calculated