Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell

Rents allotments and cares for the area

Activities & Mission

Rents allotments and cares for the area

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£300
Latest Expenditure
£168

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 56.0%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 56.0%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell

What does Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell do?

Rents allotments and cares for the area

When was Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell registered as a charity?

Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 18 December 1964 as charity number 239106. It has been registered for 62 years.

Who runs Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell?

Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Johnny Douglas. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell operate?

Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell operates in Kent, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell a registered charity?

Yes — Charity Of The Reverend Michael Seymour Edgell is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 239106.

Details

Address
ST. PETERS CHURCH
COLLEGE ROAD
SWANLEY
BR8 7RH
Registration Date
18 December 1964
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
239106
Charity Number
239106

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Facilities charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Sectors & Classifications

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue