Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Christian Faith Centre International Ministries

Also known as: Cfcim

spiritual organisation to advance the christian faith and benefit of the public

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

spiritual organisation to advance the christian faith and benefit of the public

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£374,354
Latest Expenditure
£287,834

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 76.9%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 76.9%
Expenditure as % of income

Financial Trend

Annual Returns

As filed with the Charity Commission for England and Wales. Most recent filing covers the financial year ending 2025.

Financial YearIncomeExpenditureCharitable SpendingNet AssetsReservesStaff
2025
£374,354
£287,8340 / 10
2024
£208,940
£170,8340 / 10
2023
£202,071
£208,9820 / 15
2022
£203,945
£200,6560 / 15
2021
£194,133
£191,9710 / 15

Staff column shows: Employees / Volunteers

Frequently asked questions about Christian Faith Centre International Ministries

What does Christian Faith Centre International Ministries do?

spiritual organisation to advance the christian faith and benefit of the public

How much income did Christian Faith Centre International Ministries report in 2025?

Christian Faith Centre International Ministries reported total income of £374k and reported expenditure of £288k for the financial year ending 2025, based on the most recent annual return filed with the Charity Commission.

When was Christian Faith Centre International Ministries registered as a charity?

Christian Faith Centre International Ministries was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 11 December 2012 as charity number 1150128. It has been registered for 14 years.

Who runs Christian Faith Centre International Ministries?

Christian Faith Centre International Ministries is governed by a board of 3 trustees. The chair of trustees is Rev SAMUEL KWOFIE. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Christian Faith Centre International Ministries operate?

Christian Faith Centre International Ministries operates across 3 areas: Ghana, Italy and Birmingham City.

Is Christian Faith Centre International Ministries a registered charity?

Yes — Christian Faith Centre International Ministries is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1150128.

Details

Address
1 - 21
Lower Tower Street
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3NL
Registration Date
11 December 2012
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
5033560
Charity Number
1150128

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Rev SAMUEL KWOFIE Chair
ERIC AFRIYIE
SAMUEL ANANG

Also Known As

  • Cfcim

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue