Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi

Also known as: Llangybi Young Farmers Club, C.ff.i. Llangybi.langybi Young Farmers Club

Clwb Ffermwyr Ifanc sydd yn cynnig ystod eang o weithgareddau

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

Clwb Ffermwyr Ifanc sydd yn cynnig ystod eang o weithgareddau

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Local Authority

Financial Information

Latest Income
£5,435
Latest Expenditure
£5,477

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 100.8%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 100.8%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi

What does Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi do?

Clwb Ffermwyr Ifanc sydd yn cynnig ystod eang o weithgareddau

When was Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi registered as a charity?

Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 5 July 1995 as charity number 1047747. It has been registered for 31 years.

Who runs Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi?

Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi is governed by a board of 4 trustees. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi operate?

Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi operates in Gwynedd, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi a registered charity?

Yes — Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1047747.

Details

Address
C.FF.I ERYRI
Adeilad NFU
19 Stryd Bangor
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL55 1AT
Registration Date
5 July 1995
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
1047747
Charity Number
1047747

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Other notable Economic and community development charities

Major UK charities in the same primary sector, drawn from the curated priority cohort.

Trustees

GLYN OWEN
HAFWEN OWEN
Lois Jones
Meinir Owen

Sectors & Classifications

Also Known As

  • Llangybi Young Farmers Club
  • C.ff.i. Llangybi.langybi Young Farmers Club
  • Clwb Ffermwyr Ieuainc Llangybi

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
14 May 2026
Report a data issue