Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Community Integration Project-Assadep

Also known as: African Sub-Saharan Development Partnership, Assadep, Assadep Limtied

WE PROVIDE ADVICE, INFORMATION AND GUIDANCE, INTERPRETATION AND TRANSLATION TO THE AFRICAN FRENCH SPEAKER PEOPLE LIVING IN UK, SPECIALY IN LONDON, IN MATTERS RELATED TO EMPLOYMENT, EDUCATION AND TRAINING, IMMIGRATION, WELFARE, HOUSING AND HEALTH. RUN SEMINARS AND WORKSHOPS, ORGANISE COMMUNITY SOCIAL EVENTS, TRIPSRUN AFRICAN YOUTH FORUM AND YOUTH ACTIVITIES SUCH AS FOOTBALL.Promote heritage.

Email Charity

Activities & Mission

WE PROVIDE ADVICE, INFORMATION AND GUIDANCE, INTERPRETATION AND TRANSLATION TO THE AFRICAN FRENCH SPEAKER PEOPLE LIVING IN UK, SPECIALY IN LONDON, IN MATTERS RELATED TO EMPLOYMENT, EDUCATION AND TRAINING, IMMIGRATION, WELFARE, HOUSING AND HEALTH. RUN SEMINARS AND WORKSHOPS, ORGANISE COMMUNITY SOCIAL EVENTS, TRIPSRUN AFRICAN YOUTH FORUM AND YOUTH ACTIVITIES SUCH AS FOOTBALL.Promote heritage.

Areas of Operation

Where this charity is registered to operate, as self-declared to the Charity Commission. These are regulatory classifications, not a list of active programmes, and don't necessarily indicate fundraising activity in each location.

Region

Financial Information

Latest Income
£8,795
Latest Expenditure
£11,420

Financial Efficiency

Overall Efficiency 129.8%
% of expenditure going to programs (vs overhead)
Expenditure Ratio 129.8%
Expenditure as % of income

Frequently asked questions about Community Integration Project-Assadep

What does Community Integration Project-Assadep do?

WE PROVIDE ADVICE, INFORMATION AND GUIDANCE, INTERPRETATION AND TRANSLATION TO THE AFRICAN FRENCH SPEAKER PEOPLE LIVING IN UK, SPECIALY IN LONDON, IN MATTERS RELATED TO EMPLOYMENT, EDUCATION AND TRAINING, IMMIGRATION, WELFARE, HOUSING AND HEALTH. RUN SEMINARS AND WORKSHOPS, ORGANISE COMMUNITY SOCIAL EVENTS, TRIPSRUN AFRICAN YOUTH FORUM AND YOUTH ACTIVITIES SUCH AS FOOTBALL.Promote heritage.

When was Community Integration Project-Assadep registered as a charity?

Community Integration Project-Assadep was registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales on 9 April 2008 as charity number 1123528. It has been registered for 18 years.

Who runs Community Integration Project-Assadep?

Community Integration Project-Assadep is governed by a board of 4 trustees. The chair of trustees is Ange Mpila. Trustees are legally responsible for the charity's governance and are listed in full on its profile.

Where does Community Integration Project-Assadep operate?

Community Integration Project-Assadep operates in London, as recorded in its Charity Commission filing.

Is Community Integration Project-Assadep a registered charity?

Yes — Community Integration Project-Assadep is a registered charity in England and Wales, charity number 1123528.

Details

Address
1, Thorpe Close
Ladbroke Grove
W10 5XL
W10 5XL
W10 5XL
Registration Date
9 April 2008
Status
Registered

Registry Information

Organisation Number
4038107
Charity Number
1123528

Is this your charity?

Add your logo, photos and tell the story behind the numbers in your own words. Free for our first 50 launch partners.

Claim this listing Learn more about premium profiles

Trustees

Ange Mpila Chair
Brigitte Kongo
Nene Shangay Madege
Nselala Bongi

Also Known As

  • African Sub-Saharan Development Partnership
  • Assadep
  • Assadep Limtied

Data & trust

Register data refreshed
30 July 2026
Report a data issue